Football on TV: The full UK fixtures as Liverpool take on Arsenal and the Champions League returns

Mar 5, 2017 17:15:00

Get the full television listings for the Premier League, La Liga, Champions League and more in the UK ahead of another exciting week of football

The Champions League returns for the first half of its decisive round-of-16 second leg ties on Tuesday and Wednesday.

Bayern Munich and Paris Saint-Germain would seem to have one foot in the next round after convincing 5-1 and 4-0 wins over Arsenal and Barcelona respectively, but there is more to play for in the other two fixtures.

Wenger weighs in on Barca rumours

Napoli will look to recover a 3-1 deficit in the home leg of their tie against Real Madrid, while Borussia Dortmund's matchup with Benfica is finely poised after a 1-0 with for the Portuguese club in Lisbon.

Below are the UK television listings in full for the next seven days of football.

Sunday, March 5

Time (GMT) Match Competition Channel
06:00 Central Coast Mariners vs Melbourne City A-League BT Sport 3
08:00 Newcastle Jets vs Brisbane Roar A-League BT Sport 3
11:00 Sporting Gijon vs Deportivo La Coruna La Liga Sky Sports 3
11:30 Sparta Rotterdam vs Feyenoord Eredivisie Sky Sports Mix
11:30 Atalanta vs Fiorentina Serie A BT Sport 1
12:30 Celtic vs St Mirren Scottish Cup Sky Sports 5
13:30 Groningen vs Ajax Eredivisie Sky Sports Mix
13:30 Tottenham vs Everton Premier League Sky Sports 1
14:00 Udinese vs Juventus Serie A BT Sport 3
14:00 Lorient vs Marseille Ligue 1 ESPN
14:30 Eintracht Frankfurt vs Freiburg Bundesliga BT Sport 2
15:00 Aberdeen vs Partick Thistle Scottish Cup BBC One Scotland
15:15 Atletico Madrid vs Valencia La Liga Sky Sports 5
16:00 Sunderland vs Manchester City Premier League Sky Sports 1
16:00 Toulouse vs Lille Ligue 1 BT Sport 3
16:30 Hamburg vs Hertha Berlin Bundesliga BT Sport 2
17:30 Las Palmas vs Osasuna La Liga Sky Sports 5
19:45 Bologna vs Lazio Serie A BT Sport 2
19:45 Athletic Club vs Malaga La Liga Sky Sports 1
19:45 Monaco vs Nantes Serie A BT Sport 3
22:00 Orlando City vs New York City MLS Sky Sports 2

Monday, March 6

Time (GMT) Match Competition Channel
00:00 Atlanta United vs New York Red Bulls MLS Sky Sports 2
19:15 Eintracht Braunschweig vs Stuttgart 2. Bundesliga BT Sport 1
19:45 Alaves vs Sevilla La Liga Sky Sports 2
20:00 West Ham vs Chelsea Premier League Sky Sports 1

Tuesday, March 7

Time (GMT) Match Competition Channel
19:45 Arsenal vs Bayern Munich UEFA Champions League BT Sport 2
19:45 Napoli vs Real Madrid UEFA Champions League BT Sport 3

Wednesday, March 8

Time (GMT) Match Competition Channel
19:45 Barcelona vs Paris Saint-Germain UEFA Champions League BT Sport 2
19:45 Borussia Dortmund vs Benfica UEFA Champions League BT Sport 3

Thursday, March 9

Time (GMT) Match Competition Channel
17:30 FC Rostov vs Manchester United Europa League BT Sport 2
18:00 Copenhagen vs Ajax Europa League BT Sport 3
18:00 APOEL Nicosia vs Anderlecht Europa League BT Sport (red button)
20:00 Schalke vs Borussia Monchengladbach Europa League ESPN
20:00 Lyon vs Roma Europa League BT Sport 3
20:00 Olympiakos vs Besiktas Europa League BT Sport (red button)
20:00 Celta Vigo vs Krasnodar Europa League BT Sport (red button)
20:00 Gent vs Genk Europa League BT Sport (red button)

Friday, March 10

Time (GMT) Match Competition Channel
08:50 Sydney FC vs Central Coast Mariners A-League BT Sport 1
11:35 Shanghai SIPG vs Yangbian Funde Chinese Super League Sky Sports 5
17:30 St Pauli vs Union Berlin 2. Bundesliga BT Sport 2
19:30 Bayer Leverkusen vs Werder Bremen Bundesliga BT Sport 2
19:45 Dundee United vs Hibernian Scottish Championship BT Sport 1
19:45 Brighton vs Derby County Championship Sky Sports 1
19:45 Juventus vs AC Milan Serie A BT Sport 3
19:45 Espanyol vs Las Palmas La Liga Sky Sports 5/Mix

Saturday, March 11

Time (GMT) Match Competition Channel
08:50 Melbourne Victory vs Perth Glory A-League BT Sport 1
11:35 Shanghai Shenhua vs Tianjin Quanjian Chinese Super League Sky Sports 3
12:00 Hannover vs 1860 Munich 2. Bundesliga BT Sport 1
12:00 Valencia vs Sporting Gijon La Liga Sky Sports 5
12:15 Middlesbrough vs Manchester City FA Cup BT Sport 2
17:15 Morton vs Queen of the South Scottish Championship BBC ALBA
17:30 Ingolstadt vs Koln Bundesliga BT Sport 3
17:30 Arsenal vs Lincoln City FA Cup BT Sport 2
17:30 Malaga vs Alaves La Liga Sky Sports (red button)
18:45 Go Ahead Eagles vs PSV Eredivisie Sky Sports (red button)
19:45 Genoa vs Sampdoria Serie A BT Sport 3
19:45 Granada vs Atletico Madrid La Liga Sky Sports 2

Sunday, March 12

Time (GMT) Match Competition Channel
00:00 Montreal Impact vs Seattle Sounders MLS Sky Sports 4
11:00 Real Sociedad vs Athletic Club La Liga Sky Sports 3
11:30 Sassuolo vs Bologna Serie A BT Sport 1
12:00 Celtic vs Rangers Scottish Premiership Sky Sports 1
14:00 Napoli vs Crotone Serie A BT Sport 3
14:00 Tottenham vs Millwall FA Cup BBC One
14:00 Saint-Etienne vs Metz Ligue 1 ESPN
14:30 Schalke vs Augsburg Bundesliga BT Sport 2
15:15 Deportivo La Coruna vs Barcelona La Liga Sky Sports 2
15:45 Ajax vs FC Twente Eredivisie Sky Sports 3
16:00 Liverpool vs Burnley Premier League Sky Sports 1
16:00 Lyon vs Toulouse Ligue 1 BT Sport 3
16:30 Hamburg vs Borussia Monchengladbach Bundesliga BT Sport 2
17:30 Celta Vigo vs Villarreal La Liga Sky Sports 2
18:00 New York City vs D.C. United MLS Sky Sports Mix
19:45 Palermo vs Roma Serie A BT Sport 2
19:45 Real Madrid vs Real Betis La Liga Sky Sports 1
20:00 Lorient vs PSG Ligue 1 BT Sport (red button)
21:00 Minnesota United vs Atlanta United MLS Sky Sports 2

Original Article

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s